September
25 Qua 18.30h

Minderico Workshop

With Vera Ferreira

CAMPO ALEGRE Studio
Workshops

Vinte Minutos

September
27 Fri 19.00h & 28 Sat 17.00h

Vinte Minutos

ACE - Escola de Artes + Balleteatro + ESAP - Escola Superior Artística do Porto + ESMAE - Escola Superior de Música e Artes do Espectáculo
artistic supervision: Joana Von Mayer Trindade & Nuno Simões
Paralelo Programme

RIVOLI Small Auditorium
Theatre

Workshop with Pilar López

September
27 Fri 19.00h

Workshop with Pilar López

La fiesta

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Israel Galván

September
27 Fri 21.00h

Israel Galván

La fiesta Spain
National premiere

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
DanceMusic

Niño de Elche

September
27 Fri 23.00h

Niño de Elche

Spain

RIVOLI Café
Music

Estrutura <b>

September
28 Sat 19.00h & 29 Sun 17.00h

Estrutura

Cátia Pinheiro & José Nunes
Party Premiere

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Theatre

Understage

September
28 Sat 22.30h

Understage

Favela Discos co-production with Matéria Prima

RIVOLI Understage
Music

October
2 Wed 18.00h & 3 Thu 18.00h

Mirandês Workshop

Workshop with Fernando Belezas and Ana Afonso

CAMPO ALEGRE Studio
Workshops

EU e Nós / Vós e EU

October
2 Wed 18.00h

EU e Nós / Vós e EU

Workshop with Mariana Amorim & João Alves

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Joana Providência & Maria do Céu Ribeiro

October
4 Fri & 5 Sat 19.00h

Joana Providência & Maria do Céu Ribeiro

Auto-acusação Premiere

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
DanceTheatre

Alex Cassal & Paula Diogo

October
4 Fri & 5 Sat 21.00h

Alex Cassal & Paula Diogo

A menor língua do mundo Brazil / Portugal

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Theatre

Post-Performance talk with Alex Cassal & Paula Diogo

October
4 Fri22.15h

Post-Performance talk with Alex Cassal & Paula Diogo

Under the performance "A menor língua do mundo"

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Post Performance Talks

Understage

October
4 Fri 23.00h

Understage

Jozef van Wissem Netherlands
co-production with Amplificasom

RIVOLI Understage
Music

Aquecimento Paralelo with Guilherme de Sousa & Pedro Azevedo

October
5 Sat 17.00h

Aquecimento Paralelo with Guilherme de Sousa & Pedro Azevedo

Auto-acusação

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Quintas de Leitura

October
10 Thu 22.00h

Quintas de Leitura

A pura inscrição do amor

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Literature

Blind Summit Theatre

October
11 Fri 21.00h & 12 Sat 19.00h

Blind Summit Theatre

The table United Kingdom
National premiere
FIMP 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Puppetry

Uta Gebert

October
12 Sat 21.00h

Uta Gebert

Solace German
National premiere
FIMP 2019

RIVOLI Stage Grand Auditorium
Puppetry

Teatro de Ferro

October
15 Tue21.00h & 16 Wed21.00h

Teatro de Ferro

Objetoteca popular itinerante FIMP 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Puppetry

A Tarumba - Teatro de Marionetas

October
17 Thu 21.00h & 18 Fri 19.00h

A Tarumba - Teatro de Marionetas

Curtas de papel, osso e fel Premiere
FIMP 2019

RIVOLI Stage Grand Auditorium
Puppetry

October
18 - 20 Fri- Sun

Workshop with Hooman Sharifi & Arash Moradi

The dead live on in our dreams

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Robbert&Frank Frank&Robbert / CAMPO

October
18 Fri 21.00h & 19 Sat 19.00h

Robbert&Frank Frank&Robbert / CAMPO

Don't we deserve grand human projects that give us meaning Belgium
National premiere
FIMP 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Puppetry

Partículas Elementares

October
19 Sat 16.00h

Partículas Elementares

Ninho Paralelo Programme
FIMP 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Café-Teatro
Puppetry

Modos de Ocupar

October
23 Wed 19.00h

Modos de Ocupar

A arte é igual à política Under the performance "The dead live on in our dreams" by Hooman Sharifi
Moderation and curatorship by Pedro Santos Guerreiro

RIVOLI Small Auditorium
Conference

Hooman Sharifi

October
25 Fri & 26 Sat 21.00h

Hooman Sharifi

The dead live on in our dreams Iran / Norway
National premiere

PALÁCIO DA BOLSA Salão Árabe
Dance

October
26 Sat 22.15h

Post-performance talk with Hooman Sharifi

Under the performance "The dead live on in our dreams"

PALÁCIO DA BOLSA Salão Árabe
Post Performance Talks

October
27 Sun 19.00h

Meeting with Pedro Penim

Worst of

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Meetings

Teatro Praga

October
30 Wed & 31 Thu 21.00h

Teatro Praga

Worst of

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
Theatre

Fórum do Futuro

November
3 Sun — 9 Sat

Fórum do Futuro

RIVOLI Vários Espaços
THOUGHT

Edward Luiz Ayres d'Abreu, Ricardo Neves-Neves & Martim Sousa Tavares

November
9 Sat 16.00h

Edward Luiz Ayres d'Abreu, Ricardo Neves-Neves & Martim Sousa Tavares

A menina do mar Paralelo Programme
No âmbito das comemorações do centenário de Sophia de Mello Breyner Andresen

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Music

Modos de Ocupar

November
13 Wed 19.00h

Modos de Ocupar

No paraíso reserva-se o direito de admissão Under the performance "Crash Park, la vie d'une ile", by Philippe Quesne
Moderation and curatorship by Pedro Santos Guerreiro

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
Conference

Ecossistems

November
14 Thu 15.00h

Ecossistems

Masterclass with Philippe Quesne & François-Xavier Rouyer

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Philippe Quesne

November
15 Fri 21.00h & 16 Sáb 19.00h

Philippe Quesne

Crash Park, la vie d'une ile France

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
Theatre

November
15 Fri 22.15h

Post-performance talk with Hooman Sharifi

Under the performance "The dead live on in our dreams"

RIVOLI Café
Post Performance Talks

Workshop with Sara Carinhas

November
19 Tue 10.00h

Workshop with Sara Carinhas

Limbo

ESMAE
Workshops

Clara Amaral

November
20 Fri18.00h - 19.00h - 20.00h - 21.00h - 22.00h & 21 Sat18.00h - 19.00h - 20.00h - 21.00h - 22.00h

Clara Amaral

Do you remember that time we were together and dance this or that? Campo de Batalha / Pisar o Risco

Teatro Rivoli
Performance

Chiara Taviani & Henrique Furtado Vieira

November
20 Wed 19.00h & 21 Thu 21.00h

Chiara Taviani & Henrique Furtado Vieira

Stand still you ever-moving spheres of heaven Italy / Portugal
Campo de Batalha / Pisar o Risco

Teatro Rivoli
Performance

Rita Barbosa

November
20 Wed 21.00h & 21 Thu 19.00h

Rita Barbosa

Amigos imaginários Criatório / Pisar o Risco

Teatro Rivoli
Performance

Cristaleira Coletivo

November
20 Wed 22.00h & 21 Thu 22.00h

Cristaleira Coletivo

Auto-Deus Campo de Batalha / Pisar o Risco

Teatro Rivoli
Performance

Sara Carinhas

November
22 Fri 21.00h & 23 Sat 19.00h

Sara Carinhas

Limbo

Teatro Rivoli
Theatre

Quintas de Leitura

November
28 Thu 22.00h

Quintas de Leitura

O Poema é um animal invencível

CAMPO ALEGRE Café-Teatro
Literature

Meeting with Jana Svobodová

November
29 Fri 15.00h

Meeting with Jana Svobodová

O poder oculto do teatro

ESMAE
Meetings

November
29 Fri18.00h

Workshop with Wen Hui & Jana Svobodová

A escuta extrema como método do teatro documental

Lugar Instável
Workshops

Aquecimento Paralelo with Joclécio Azevedo

November
30 Sáb 17.00h

Aquecimento Paralelo with Joclécio Azevedo

Ordinary People

CAMPO ALEGRE Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Wen Hui & Jana Svobodová

November
30 Sat 19.00h

Wen Hui & Jana Svobodová

Ordinary people China / Czech Republic
Premiere national

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Dance

November
30 Sat22.30h

Post-performance talk with Wen Hui & Jana Svobodová

Under the performance "Ordinary People"

Teatro Campo Alegre
Post Performance Talks

Ana Rocha & O Cão Danado

December
6 Sex 21.00h & 7 Sáb 19.00h

Ana Rocha & O Cão Danado

Manual da Falla Premiere

RIVOLI Stage Grand Auditorium
Theatre

Victor Hugo Pontes

December
13 Fri 21.00h

Victor Hugo Pontes

Drama

RIVOLI Stage Grand Auditorium
Dance

December
13 Fri22.30h

Post-performance talk with Victor Hugo Pontes

Under the performance "Drama"

RIVOLI Café
Post Performance Talks

Compagnie Bakélite

December
14 Sat 15.00h & 17.00h & 15 Sun 12.30h & 15.00h

Compagnie Bakélite

Envahisseurs France
National premiere
Foco Famílias 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Rehearsal Room
Theatre

Joana Gama & Victor Hugo Pontes

December
14 Sat 15.30h & 15 Sun 11.00h

Joana Gama & Victor Hugo Pontes

Nocturno Foco Famílias 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Café-Teatro
MusicDance

Het Filiaal Theatermakers

December
14 Sat 18.00h & 15 Sun 16.00h

Het Filiaal Theatermakers

The night watchman Netherlands
Foco Famílias 2019

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Theatre

Modos de Ocupar

December
15 Sun 17.00h

Modos de Ocupar

O medo é uma ovelha negra da imaginação Under Foco Famílias 2019
Moderation and curatorship by Pedro Santos Guerreiro

CAMPO ALEGRE Café-Teatro
Conference

Quintas de Leitura

December
19 Qui 22.00h

Quintas de Leitura

Conto pelos teus cabelos os dias e as noites

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Literature

Erva Daninha

December
20 Fri — 22 Sun 21.00h

Erva Daninha

VÃO Co-presented by Teatro Nacional São João in the scope of the Rede 5 Sentidos Emerging Artists Grant

Teatro Carlos Alberto
Contemporary Circus

Companhia Nacional de Bailado / Hans Van Manen

January
9 Thu & 10 Fri 21.00h & 11 Sat 19.00h

Companhia Nacional de Bailado / Hans Van Manen

Adagio Hammerklavier + Short cut + In the future Portugal / Netherlands

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
Dance

January
10 Fri22.30h

Post-performance talk with Victor Hugo Pontes

Under the performance "Adagio Hammerklavier + Short cut + In the future"

RIVOLI Café
Post Performance Talks

Um dia com a CNB

January
11 Sat 14.00h — 21.30h

Um dia com a CNB

Adagio Hammerklavier + Short cut + In the future

Teatro Rivoli
Meetings

Aquecimento Paralelo with Elisabeth Lambeck

January
11 Sáb 17.00h

Aquecimento Paralelo with Elisabeth Lambeck

Adagio Hammerklavier + Short cut + In the future

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

January
11 Sáb 17.00h

Faço Companhia...

Adagio Hammerklavier + Short cut + In the future

RIVOLI Vários Espaços
Meetings

88˚Anniversary Teatro Rivoli

January
16 Thu, 18 Sat & 19 Sun

88˚Anniversary Teatro Rivoli

RIVOLI Vários Espaços
Multidisciplinary

Encounter with John Romão & Mickael Oliveira

January
23 Thu 11.00h

Encounter with John Romão & Mickael Oliveira

Virgens Suicidas

Universidade Lusófona do Porto
Meetings

John Romão

January
24 Fri 21.00h & 25 Sat 19.00h

John Romão

Virgens suicidas

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Theatre

January
24Fri 22.15h

Post-performance talk with John Romão

Under the performance "Virgens Suicidas"

Teatro Campo Alegre
Post Performance Talks

OCUP.ART.

January
30 Thu & 31 Fri

OCUP.ART.

The Teatro Municipal do Porto occupies Centre National de La Danse, in Pantin (France)

Teatro Rivoli
Dance

Tiago Correia / A Turma

January
31 Fri Jan 21.00h & 1 Sat Feb 19.00

Tiago Correia / A Turma

Turismo Premiere

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Theatre

A anatomia do preconceito

February
3 - 5 Mon - Wed 10.00h, 11.30h & 15.00h

A anatomia do preconceito

Workshop oriented by Leonor Barata

RIVOLI Rehearsal Room
Workshops

Amarelo Silvestre

February
8 Sat 16.00h

Amarelo Silvestre

Engolir sapos Paralelo Programme

CAMPO ALEGRE Stage Auditorium
Theatre

Quintas de Leitura

February
13 Thu 22.00h

Quintas de Leitura

Pena os sáveis não usarem collants

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Literature

Boris Charmatz

February
15 Sat 19.00h & 16 Sun 17.00h

Boris Charmatz

10000 gestes France
National premiere

RIVOLI Grand Auditorium
Dance

February
19 Wed 19.00h

Modos de Ocupar

Nasci cá, venho de lá - A geração póscolonialista Under the performance "Os filhos do colonialismo" by Hotel Europa
Moderation and curatorship by Pedro Santos Guerreiro

RIVOLI Small Auditorium
Conference

Hotel Europa

February
21 Fri 21.00h & 22 Sat 19.00h

Hotel Europa

Os filhos do colonialismo

CAMPO ALEGRE Auditorium
Theatre